sales@optronix.in +91-11-2760-4633 | 2760-3010 | 27606278

Earth Gstick 100+

Earth Gstick 100+

Earth Gstick 100+

The Earth-Gstick-100+ GPON ONU stick module has been designed for FTTx applications. EARTH-GSTICK-100+ is an GPON ONU device designed with the ITU-T G984 standard. It is a cost-effective GPON customer premise system and can provide 1244Mbps upstream/ 2488Mbps down Stream Broadband services by connected subscriber’s switches or routers.

  • Compliant with ITU-T G.984 (G.984.5 support)
  • SC/APC in GPON SFP stick
  • 1 x SC/APC complies 984.5 and Class B+
  • Simple Fiber termination Bi-directional with 2488Mb/s Downstream
  • Single fiber Bi-directional with 1244Mb/s upstream
  • 1310nm DFB Burst Mode Laser
  • 1490nm CW Mode Receiver
  • Optical link measurement and diagnosis
  • Downstream AES decryption
  • Highly flexible 802.1Q VLAN support
  • Single 3.3V DC supply
  • SFP Package Outline
  • Single Fiber, Full Duplex Operation
  • 2X10 Electrical SFP Connector
  • Operating temperature – 0 to +80 degree Celsius
  • Model Type LAN Interface Voice /Posts CATV WiFi
    Earth-Gstrick-100+ GPON ONU Stick -- -- -- --
  • Home Gateway
  • Network Switch, router and MDU