sales@optronix.in +91-11-2760-4633 | 2760 3010

Mini ftth Node

Mini ftth Node

  • Designed for FTTH(Fiber To The Home) Networks
  • Excellent linearity and flatness
  • Wide range of optical input power
  • Single-mode fiber high return loss
  • Using GaAs amplifier active devices
  • ITEM

    UNIT

    DESCRIPTION

    REMARK

    Customer Interface

    RF CONNECTOR

     

    F-female

     

    Optical Connector

     

    SC/APC or FC/APC

     

    Power Supply

     

    F-female

     

    Optical Parameter

    Responsivity

    A/W

    ≥0.9

     

    Input Optical Power

    dBm

    -10~+2

     

    Optical Return Loss

    dB

    ≥45

     

    Input Wavelength

    nm

    1550±20

     

    Optical Fiber Type

     

    Single Mode

     

    RF Parameter

    Frequency Range

    MHz

    47-1000

     

    Flatness

    dB

    ±0.75

     

    Output Level

    dBµV

    ≥82

    -3dBm  Input Power

    CNR

    dB

    ≥53.6

    -2dBm Input Power

    CSO

    dB

    ≥62

     

    CTB

    dB

    ≥65

     

    Return Loss

    dB

    ≥16

     

    Output Impedance

    Ω

    75

     

    Other Parameter

    Power Supply

    VDC

    12

     

    Power Consumption

    W

    <2

     

  • Designed for FTTH(Fiber To The Home) Networks
  • Excellent linearity and flatness
  • Wide range of optical input power
  • Single-mode fiber high return loss
  • Using GaAs amplifier active devices
  • Ultra low noise technology
  • Smaller size and easier install
  • Build-in filter